Description of 36021 Meander Way, Carefree, AZ 85377
Listing details for 36021 Meander Way, Carefree, AZ 85377 : Fabulous Views Front, Back and every window from this Custom Mountainside Home! Long paver driveway leads to gated courtyard with fountain and stunning boulder views on Black Mountain! Enter into Wonderful Great room surrounded by high windows and sliding panel doors with awesome views and everything is automated from the automatic blinds to custom lighting! Quality is unmatched with Polished Marble Floors & coffered and beamed ceilings!
Gourmet Kitchen with 42'' alder wood cabinets, huge island with 5 burner gas cook top, New Taj Ma-hal Quartsite counters and stainless steel appliances! Split Primary suite with stunning views, huge his and her walk in Classy Closets, Vanities with Quartsite tops, large walk in shower & new free standing soaking tub! Beautiful Pool and Spa & Casita House with living room, full kitchen, large bedroom and bath + it's own washer /dryer!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 11:02 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Frank J Boyd, 602-686-5492, Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7019564
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7019564
Price
$3,000,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Square Footage
5,063
Acres
1.79
Year
2008
Days on Site
21
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$593
Date Listed
Apr 24, 2026
Community Information for 36021 Meander Way, Carefree, AZ 85377
Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
None
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$593
Builder Name
T's Construction
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
4/24/2026
Listed for sale
$3,000,000 +71.4%
$593/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019564
9/10/2019
Sold
$1,750,000 -7.9%
$346/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5891868
3/5/2019
Listed for sale
$1,899,900
$375/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5891868
Interested in 36021 Meander Way, Carefree AZ, 85377?
Location of 36021 Meander Way, Carefree, AZ 85377