Back to Search
3600 Hayden Rd #2816, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3600 Hayden Rd #2816, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3600 Hayden Rd #2816, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3600 Hayden Rd #2816, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3600 Hayden Rd #2816, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3600 Hayden Rd #2816, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3600 Hayden Rd #2816, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

3600 Hayden Rd #2816 Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$250,000

Sqft
955
Acres
0.02
Year
1979
Days on Site
266
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$262
Date Listed
Apr 9, 2025

Description of 3600 Hayden Rd #2816, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 3600 Hayden Rd #2816, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : Luxury Scottsdale condo on Continental Golf Course and the Greenbelt. Hop on your bike and experience Old Town Scottsdale and everything Arizona living has to offer! Upstairs unit with granite counters. Recent upgrades include all new kitchen appliances, light fixtures throughout and LVP flooring! Spacious rooms with a balcony patio. Excellent amenities including workout room, heated pool and spa and theater room.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:10 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Matthew S. Potter, 480-343-7894, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6855810

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/9/2025
Listed for sale
$275,000 -18.4%
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6855810
1/20/2022
Sold
$337,000 +0.5%
$353/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6333061
12/17/2021
Listed for sale
$335,475 +253.1%
$351/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6333061
5/28/2012
Sold
$95,000 0%
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4689263
12/14/2011
Listed for sale
$95,000
$99/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4689263
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3600 Hayden Rd #2816, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 3600 Hayden Rd #2816, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map