Back to Search
3569 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3569 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3569 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3569 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3569 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3569 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050
3569 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050

3569 Utopia Rd Phoenix, AZ 85050

$699,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,899
Acres
0.14
Year
1994
Days on Site
136
Per Square Foot
$369
Date Listed
Jan 3, 2026

Description of 3569 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Listing details for 3569 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050 : This is a licensed assisted living home for 9 residents. Perfect investor opportunity to get a 20% ROI. Corner-lot property in a prime North Phoenix location near Desert Ridge with quick access to the Loop 101 and SR-51. Conveniently situated near major hospitals, the Phoenix VA, top schools, parks, and everyday amenities. Shopping, dining, and entertainment are just minutes away. The open floor plan offers excellent natural light and a functional layout, while the corner lot provides added privacy and curb appeal. An ideal location for accessibility, convenience, and long-term value.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Robert Haddad, 818-974-1397, Realty ONE Group
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6963055

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/3/2026
Listed for sale
$699,900 +141.3%
$369/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6963055
4/12/2017
Sold
$290,000 -9.4%
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5485547
8/18/2016
Listed for sale
$320,000
$169/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5485547
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3569 Utopia Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85050?

Location of 3569 Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Google Map