Back to Search
4712 Adobe Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4712 Adobe Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4712 Adobe Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4712 Adobe Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4712 Adobe Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4712 Adobe Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050
4712 Adobe Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050

4712 Adobe Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050

$735,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,962
Acres
0.13
Year
1996
Days on Site
37
Per Square Foot
$375
Date Listed
Apr 17, 2026

Description of 4712 Adobe Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Listing details for 4712 Adobe Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 : Welcome to this 3-bedroom + den, 2-bath home in the heart of Desert Ridge. Vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a neutral palette create a bright, inviting feel, with both formal living/dining and a relaxed family room. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, travertine backsplash, walk-in pantry, and a large island with breakfast bar that opens to the family room with a cozy fireplace. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet, dual sinks, separate tub and shower, and backyard access. A flexible den is perfect for an office or bonus space. Enjoy a private backyard with a covered patio, sparkling pool, and low-maintenance landscaping. Minutes from Desert Ridge Marketplace, High Street, dining, golf, nightlife, Scottsdale, and the 101 & 51.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 5:59 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Marissa R Boardman, 585-727-1734, Citiea
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7016018

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Pending sale
$735,000 0%
$375/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016018
4/17/2026
Listed for sale
$735,000 +11.4%
$375/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7016018
1/12/2023
Sold
$660,000 -1.5%
$336/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6482824
10/28/2022
Listed for sale
$670,000 +86.1%
$341/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6482824
12/2/2015
Sold
$360,000 -6.5%
$183/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5218511
1/8/2015
Listed for sale
$385,000
$196/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5218511
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4712 Adobe Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85050?

Location of 4712 Adobe Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Google Map