Back to Search
355 Thomas Rd #B106, Phoenix, AZ 85012
355 Thomas Rd #B106, Phoenix, AZ 85012
355 Thomas Rd #B106, Phoenix, AZ 85012
355 Thomas Rd #B106, Phoenix, AZ 85012
355 Thomas Rd #B106, Phoenix, AZ 85012
355 Thomas Rd #B106, Phoenix, AZ 85012
355 Thomas Rd #B106, Phoenix, AZ 85012

355 Thomas Rd #B106 Phoenix, AZ 85012

$229,900

Sqft
1,102
Acres
0.03
Year
1960
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$209
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 355 Thomas Rd #B106, Phoenix, AZ 85012

Listing details for 355 Thomas Rd #B106, Phoenix, AZ 85012 : This is it! Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own this ground-level 2-bedroom unit nestled in the desirable Windsor Place Community! Check out the inviting open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. Features like tile flooring, bountiful natural light, and fresh paint throughout create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with pendant lighting, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, plenty of cabinets & cupboards, and a center island with a breakfast bar. Impeccable primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and a private bathroom with two vessel sinks. HOA fees cover all utilities. Sit and relax under the covered patio or enjoy the amazing Community amenities. A deal like this won't last long. Hurry!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Mayte Marquez Morier, 602-434-2488, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027446

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$229,900 +43.7%
$209/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027446
5/2/2018
Sold
$160,000 -3%
$145/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5741075
3/23/2018
Listed for sale
$164,900 +114.3%
$150/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5741075
6/19/2015
Sold
$76,950 -3.7%
$70/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5219115
1/5/2015
Listed for sale
$79,900
$73/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5219115
Home Worth Check

Interested in 355 Thomas Rd #B106, Phoenix AZ, 85012?

Location of 355 Thomas Rd #B106, Phoenix, AZ 85012

Google Map