Back to Search
3531 Saint John Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3531 Saint John Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3531 Saint John Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3531 Saint John Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3531 Saint John Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3531 Saint John Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
3531 Saint John Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032

3531 Saint John Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032

$342,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
884
Acres
0.15
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$387
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 3531 Saint John Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 3531 Saint John Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : Beautiful single level, 3 bedroom 1 bath home on a large lot in Northeast Phoenix close to 51 freeway and Paradise Valley Community College. Roof, AC, along with bathroom remodel done in 2019. Closed in garage with large laundry room. No HOA!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 1:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Davor Volavka, 480-256-8082, Palm Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028961

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$342,000 +34.1%
$387/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028961
2/5/2021
Sold
$255,000 0%
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6174127
12/21/2020
Listed for sale
$255,000 +41.7%
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6174127
8/16/2017
Sold
$180,000 -5.3%
$204/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5617380
6/8/2017
Listed for sale
$190,000
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5617380
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3531 Saint John Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 3531 Saint John Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map