Description of 3510 Lakewood Pw #102, Phoenix, AZ 85048
Listing details for 3510 Lakewood Pw #102, Phoenix, AZ 85048 : Welcome to a lifestyle that feels easy, elevated, and refreshingly low-maintenance.Tucked within the desirable Cottages at Lakewood community, this beautifully refreshed condo offers something today's buyers are truly craving, freedom from upkeep without sacrificing comfort or style. With complete interior paint throughout, the home feels light, clean, and move-in ready from the moment you walk in. No yard work. No heavy maintenance. Just more time to enjoy morning coffee, evening walks, and everything the surrounding area has to offer. Whether you're heading out for a quick bite, meeting friends, or enjoying the nearby lakes and greenbelts, life here is about simplicity and connection. Inside, the refreshed interior creates a calm, welcoming space, perfect for relaxing after a long day or hosting a cozy night in. Outside, the community offers a peaceful, well-kept environment that feels tucked away while still being close to everything. Bonus , added attic insulation and improved ducting which means you'll enjoy enhanced energy efficiency and year-round comfort--because a home should feel as good as it looks.
View More
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 8:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Audra J Soto, 602-882-7444, RE/MAX Signature
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7025428
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7025428
Price
$499,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
1,830
Acres
0.02
Year
2011
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$273
Date Listed
May 7, 2026
Community Information for 3510 Lakewood Pw #102, Phoenix, AZ 85048
Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Garage Spaces
2
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Water
HOA Fee
$322.95 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Price per Sq Ft
$273
Builder Name
PORCHLIGHT HOMES
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$499,000 +60.5%
$273/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7025428
5/25/2017
Sold
$310,900 -2.5%
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5594118
4/21/2017
Listed for sale
$318,900 +22.7%
$174/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5594118
11/22/2013
Sold
$260,000 -5.5%
$142/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5015732
10/16/2013
Listed for sale
$275,000 +29.4%
$150/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5015732
2/8/2012
Sold
$212,500 -3.4%
$116/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4651173
9/23/2011
Listed for sale
$219,900
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4651173
Interested in 3510 Lakewood Pw #102, Phoenix AZ, 85048?
Location of 3510 Lakewood Pw #102, Phoenix, AZ 85048