Back to Search
3500 Hayden Rd #1703, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3500 Hayden Rd #1703, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3500 Hayden Rd #1703, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3500 Hayden Rd #1703, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3500 Hayden Rd #1703, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3500 Hayden Rd #1703, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3500 Hayden Rd #1703, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

3500 Hayden Rd #1703 Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$265,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
725
Acres
0.02
Year
1979
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$366
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 3500 Hayden Rd #1703, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 3500 Hayden Rd #1703, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : Prime Scottsdale Location - Fully Furnished & Move-In Ready! This unique lower-level condo at 3500 N. Hayden Rd. #1703 sits directly across from the pool. Featuring newer windows and an updated sliding door, this fully furnished gem is just minutes from Old Town Scottsdale's dining and nightlife. Walking distance to the Continental Golf Club, and the SF Giants spring training facility. Perfectly positioned near Loop 101, the location offers both convenience and lifestyle. Exciting growth is also on the horizon -- a brand-new Costco is coming to 101 & Indian School! Resort-style living at its finest.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : John Oushana, 209-968-9519, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028582

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$265,000 +65.6%
$366/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028582
10/13/2017
Sold
$160,000 -3%
$221/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5639382
7/28/2017
Listed for sale
$164,900
$227/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5639382
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3500 Hayden Rd #1703, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 3500 Hayden Rd #1703, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map