Back to Search
34944 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086
34944 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086
34944 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086
34944 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086
34944 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086
34944 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086
34944 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086

34944 30th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85086

$370,000

Sqft
1,566
Acres
0.02
Year
2003
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$236
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 34944 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086

Listing details for 34944 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086 : Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 3 bath tri-level townhouse in the highly sought-after Tramonto community. Light, bright, and freshly painted, this home showcases pride of ownership throughout. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a modern designer backsplash. Flexible floor plan includes an oversized first-floor bedroom with a full en-suite bath, ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Spacious primary suite offers a large walk-in closet. Full 2-car garage includes additional overhead storage. NEW AC in 2026. Enjoy resort-style Tramonto amenities including pools, heated lap pool, hot tubs, parks, playgrounds, basketball, tennis, pickleball, volleyball courts, and scenic walking and biking paths.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 2:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Melanie Schreck, 480-200-3201, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031581

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$370,000 +51.6%
$236/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031581
7/6/2020
Sold
$244,000 -0.4%
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6089932
6/12/2020
Listed for sale
$245,000 +22.8%
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6089932
2/9/2018
Sold
$199,500 0%
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5704632
1/5/2018
Listed for sale
$199,500
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5704632
Home Worth Check

Interested in 34944 30th Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85086?

Location of 34944 30th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85086

Google Map