Back to Search
349 Thomas Rd #E407, Phoenix, AZ 85012
349 Thomas Rd #E407, Phoenix, AZ 85012
349 Thomas Rd #E407, Phoenix, AZ 85012
349 Thomas Rd #E407, Phoenix, AZ 85012
349 Thomas Rd #E407, Phoenix, AZ 85012
349 Thomas Rd #E407, Phoenix, AZ 85012
349 Thomas Rd #E407, Phoenix, AZ 85012

349 Thomas Rd #E407 Phoenix, AZ 85012

$230,000

Sqft
1,102
Acres
0.2
Year
1960
Days on Site
114
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$209
Date Listed
Jan 31, 2026

Description of 349 Thomas Rd #E407, Phoenix, AZ 85012

Listing details for 349 Thomas Rd #E407, Phoenix, AZ 85012 : Midtown living at its finest awaits, perfectly positioned in the heart of Phoenix this residence offers unbeatable walkability to popular restaurants, coffee shops, and shopping, with light rail access just moments away for easy commuting. Enjoy quick freeway access that connects you effortlessly to Downtown Phoenix, Uptown, and beyond, surrounded by culture and convenience, the community is minutes from the Phoenix Country Club, scenic parks, great museums, and the Valley's top medical, healthcare facility, designed for those who value both lifestyle and location, this locality delivers privacy, making it ideal for both work and play. Whether you are heading out for a night on the town, enjoying a weekend stroll, or commuting with ease, this location delivers the ultimate urban living.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:06 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Myrtle Hall, 602-881-2702, ProEx Realty Management
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6977722

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/31/2026
Listed for sale
$260,000 -7.1%
$236/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6977722
1/9/2023
Sold
$280,000 0%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6494082
11/30/2022
Listed for sale
$280,000 +49.9%
$254/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6494082
11/2/2018
Sold
$186,850 -1.6%
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5822291
9/19/2018
Listed for sale
$189,900
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5822291
Home Worth Check

Interested in 349 Thomas Rd #E407, Phoenix AZ, 85012?

Location of 349 Thomas Rd #E407, Phoenix, AZ 85012

Google Map