Back to Search
3445 Oregon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3445 Oregon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3445 Oregon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018

3445 Oregon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018

$1,850,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
3,048
Acres
0.23
Year
1956
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$607
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 3445 Oregon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Listing details for 3445 Oregon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : In the heart of Biltmore Heights, this curated home captures the lifestyle that makes this neighborhood so coveted. Just moments from the canal paths, hiking trails, Biltmore shopping, and some of Phoenix's best dining, the location offers the perfect balance of energy and charm. Inside, warm wood flooring, remodeled baths, and open-concept living spaces create an inviting, timeless feel. The kitchen flows seamlessly to a resort-style backyard featuring a heated pool, expansive covered patio, outdoor BBQ/bar, citrus trees, and multiple spaces to relax or entertain year-round. The spacious primary suite offers a spa-inspired bath and oversized custom closets, while the separate studio off the oversized 2-car garage is ideal for a gym or office. Owned solar and countless features throughout!
Listing Updated : 05-16-2026 at 12:31 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Ashley Michael, 206-799-9949, The Brokery
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7029294

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$1,850,000 +24.2%
$607/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7029294
12/3/2021
Sold
$1,490,000 -3.2%
$489/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6306758
10/13/2021
Listed for sale
$1,540,000 +58.8%
$505/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6306758
10/15/2019
Sold
$970,000 -18.8%
$318/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5972501
8/31/2019
Listed for sale
$1,195,000
$392/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5972501
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3445 Oregon Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85018?

Location of 3445 Oregon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Google Map