Back to Search
3434 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3434 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3434 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3434 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3434 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3434 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3434 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018

3434 Avalon Dr Phoenix, AZ 85018

$480,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
4
Sqft
1,641
Acres
0.04
Year
2007
Days on Site
266
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$293
Date Listed
Mar 5, 2025

Description of 3434 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Listing details for 3434 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : Centrally located Arcadia Lite townhome just minutes from top dining, Sky Harbor Airport, Downtown Phoenix, and Scottsdale. This block-constructed home offers three bedrooms, including two third-floor primary suites with newly remodeled en-suite bathrooms, plus a first-floor bedroom with a full bath. The open-concept kitchen and living space is ideal for entertaining. Enjoy stunning city and mountain views from the rooftop balcony--perfect for sunrise and sunset. Within the gated community this property features a pool, spa, and two-car garage.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Anthony Moffitt, 425-870-3301, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6830751

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$510,000 +6.3%
$311/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6830751
3/21/2026
Pending sale
$480,000 -5.9%
$293/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6830751
3/5/2025
Listed for sale
$510,000 +18114.3%
$311/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6830751
6/12/2023
Leased
$2,800 0%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6543329
4/12/2023
Listed for Rent
$2,800 -99%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6543329
5/18/2018
Sold
$270,000 -3.4%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5742099
3/25/2018
Listed for sale
$279,500 +39.8%
$170/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5742099
12/12/2014
Sold
$200,000 -6.9%
$122/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5187859
10/18/2014
Listed for sale
$214,900
$131/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5187859
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3434 Avalon Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85018?

Location of 3434 Avalon Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Google Map