Back to Search
3421 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3421 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3421 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3421 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3421 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3421 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3421 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018

3421 Camelback Rd Phoenix, AZ 85018

$750,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,003
Acres
0.24
Year
1960
Days on Site
109
Per Square Foot
$374
Date Listed
Jan 13, 2026

Description of 3421 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Listing details for 3421 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS! Prime Arcadia opportunity! This property can be sold individually or together with the adjacent home, creating a rare chance to assemble a larger parcel ideal for redevelopment or future investment. Flat, usable land with strong surrounding comps and ongoing neighborhood growth make this a compelling option for builders, developers, or buyers seeking long-term value. The existing residence is well maintained and fully livable, allowing you to enjoy it now while planning future updates. Close to top schools, dining, and shopping, this property presents a rare chance to secure an Arcadia address at a great price!
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 12:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Samantha Moore, 480-888-5308, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6967918

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Price Change
$750,000 -21.1%
$374/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6967918
1/13/2026
Listed for sale
$950,000 +38.3%
$474/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6967918
5/7/2021
Sold
$687,000 -5.2%
$343/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6215113
4/1/2021
Listed for sale
$725,000 +43%
$362/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6215113
2/14/2020
Sold
$507,000 -14.8%
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5979324
9/16/2019
Listed for sale
$595,000
$297/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5979324
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3421 Camelback Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85018?

Location of 3421 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Google Map