Back to Search
3415 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3415 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3415 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3415 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3415 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3415 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3415 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018

3415 Camelback Rd Phoenix, AZ 85018

$950,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
4
Sqft
2,829
Acres
0.25
Year
1959
Days on Site
103
Per Square Foot
$336
Date Listed
Feb 10, 2026

Description of 3415 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Listing details for 3415 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY - Exceptional development opportunity in a prime Arcadia location. This property can be sold individually or together with the adjacent home, creating a rare chance to assemble a larger parcel ideal for redevelopment or future investment. Flat, usable land with strong surrounding comps and ongoing neighborhood growth make this a compelling option for builders, developers, or buyers seeking long-term value. The existing home is well maintained and fully livable with main house and full casita - currently being rented through September.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:06 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Samantha Moore, 480-888-5308, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6982442

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/10/2026
Listed for sale
$950,000 +27042.9%
$336/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6982442
9/15/2025
Leased
$3,500 -5.4%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6877585
6/9/2025
Listed for Rent
$3,700 +5.7%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6877585
2/1/2021
Leased
$3,500 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6173666
12/21/2020
Listed for Rent
$3,500 -99.4%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6173666
11/20/2020
Sold
$613,000 -1%
$217/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6153965
10/30/2020
Listed for sale
$619,000 +99.7%
$219/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6153965
5/15/2012
Sold
$310,000 -8.6%
$110/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4679779
11/16/2011
Listed for sale
$339,000
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4679779
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3415 Camelback Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85018?

Location of 3415 Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Google Map