Back to Search
3411 12th Pl #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014
3411 12th Pl #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014
3411 12th Pl #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014
3411 12th Pl #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014
3411 12th Pl #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014
3411 12th Pl #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014
3411 12th Pl #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014

3411 12th Pl #2 Phoenix, AZ 85014

$307,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,196
Acres
0.01
Year
1980
Days on Site
101
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$257
Date Listed
Feb 12, 2026

Description of 3411 12th Pl #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Listing details for 3411 12th Pl #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014 : This updated townhome features fresh interior paint and wood-like flooring throughout. Its open floor plan includes a great room and dining area, ideal for entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. Upstairs, there's a full bathroom and laundry area, while a half bath is conveniently located downstairs. The property includes front and back patios, a two-car garage, and is situated in Midtown, close to Arcadia, Biltmore, and Downtown Phoenix, with easy freeway access and nearby award-winning dining. Additional features include newer windows and an HVAC system.
Listing Updated : 05-07-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Rosanne M. Hunter, 480-707-3228, Valley Casa Realty, Inc
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6983458

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Status change
$307,900 -2.3%
$257/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6983458
2/12/2026
Listed for sale
$315,000 +15689.5%
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6983458
10/25/2024
Leased
$1,995 -13.3%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6750506
8/29/2024
Listed for Rent
$2,300 -99.1%
$2/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6750506
9/3/2021
Sold
$243,000 +3.4%
$203/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6279211
8/13/2021
Listed for sale
$235,000
$196/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6279211
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3411 12th Pl #2, Phoenix AZ, 85014?

Location of 3411 12th Pl #2, Phoenix, AZ 85014

Google Map