Back to Search
3407 Valencia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3407 Valencia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 3D Tour
3407 Valencia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 Explore 3D Tour
3407 Valencia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3407 Valencia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3407 Valencia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3407 Valencia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

3407 Valencia Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042

$869,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
4
Sqft
2,765
Acres
0.23
Year
2021
Days on Site
83
Per Square Foot
$314
Date Listed
Mar 3, 2026

Description of 3407 Valencia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Listing details for 3407 Valencia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 : With fully paid off Solar. Live at the base of South Mountain, minutes from biking, horseback riding, golf, shopping, and dining. The Blanca by Taylor Morrison offers a rare layout with 3 spacious bedrooms, each with a private bath, plus a guest half bath. The private owner's suite features dual sinks, soaking tub, oversized shower, and a generous walk-in closet. A versatile 4th room/den with separate entry is ideal for an office, studio, gym, or retreat. Entertain with ease in the chef's kitchen with granite island, gas range, and double ovens. Enjoy a low-maintenance yard with a sparkling pool, plus a 3-car garage and elegant paver driveway for added curb appeal and everyday convenience.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:07 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Kalliany Alvarez, 480-544-2207, Valley Views RE
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6992324

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/2/2026
Price Change
$869,000 -0.1%
$314/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992324
3/3/2026
Listed for sale
$870,000 +28.7%
$315/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6992324
3/2/2022
Sold
$675,990 -3.4%
$244/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6284944
8/26/2021
Listed for sale
$699,999
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6284944
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3407 Valencia Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85042?

Location of 3407 Valencia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Google Map