Back to Search
34009 29th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
34009 29th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
34009 29th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
34009 29th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
34009 29th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
34009 29th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085
34009 29th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085

34009 29th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85085

$649,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,422
Acres
0.18
Year
2018
Days on Site
266
Per Square Foot
$268
Date Listed
Jun 19, 2025

Description of 34009 29th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Listing details for 34009 29th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085 : Home, sweet home! Explore this stunning 4-bedroom residence featuring a 3-car tandem garage, a stylish paver driveway, and a vibrant landscape. You'll be delighted by a captivating open layout with high ceilings, recessed lighting, a neutral palette, and attractive wood-look flooring. The gourmet kitchen comes with granite counters, crisp white shaker cabinetry with cabinetry, pendant lighting, a pantry, sleek SS appliances, and a peninsula with a breakfast bar for casual meals. You'll also find a bonus room that provides a versatile space to fit your needs. The cozy primary bedroom showcases plush carpeting, an ensuite with double vanities, and a walk-in closet. Unwind in the enchanting backyard, boasting a covered patio, travertine pavers, a lovely gazebo, and a refreshing pool.
Listing Updated : 05-05-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Angela Horga, 480-695-9128, Century 21 Northwest
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6882212

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Status change
$649,000 0%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6882212
4/29/2026
Price Change
$649,000 -18.9%
$268/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6882212
6/19/2025
Listed for sale
$799,999 +6.7%
$330/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6882212
4/22/2024
Sold
$750,000 -3.2%
$310/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6666854
2/21/2024
Listed for sale
$775,000 +87.7%
$320/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6666854
4/30/2019
Sold
$413,000 -5.3%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5844656
11/8/2018
Listed for sale
$435,995
$180/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5844656
Home Worth Check

Interested in 34009 29th Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85085?

Location of 34009 29th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Google Map