Back to Search
3329 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3329 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3329 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3329 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3329 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3329 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018
3329 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018

3329 Clarendon Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018

$3,150,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
5
Baths
6
Sqft
4,180
Acres
0.39
Year
2026
Days on Site
107
Per Square Foot
$754
Date Listed
Feb 6, 2026

Description of 3329 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Listing details for 3329 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 : A rare opportunity to CUSTOMIZE a NEW BUILD in Arcadia on an expansive nearly 17,000 sq ft lot. This entertainer's dream features a main house with 4 bedrooms and a dedicated office PLUS a full guest house with kitchen, bathroom and bedroom - very hard to find in this area. The property also has pickleball court, pool, spa, built-in BBQ, firepit, and large grassy space all designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Personalize finishes to your taste in one of Phoenix's most sought-after neighborhoods, just minutes from top dining, shopping, and Camelback Mountain.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:06 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Samantha Moore, 480-888-5308, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6980984

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/3/2026
Pending sale
$3,150,000 0%
$754/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6980984
2/6/2026
Listed for sale
$3,150,000 +250%
$754/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6980984
11/17/2025
Sold
$900,000 -18.2%
$215/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6928230
10/2/2025
Listed for sale
$1,100,000
$263/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6928230
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3329 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85018?

Location of 3329 Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018

Google Map