Back to Search
3233 70th St #1023, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3233 70th St #1023, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3233 70th St #1023, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3233 70th St #1023, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3233 70th St #1023, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3233 70th St #1023, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
3233 70th St #1023, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

3233 70th St #1023 Scottsdale, AZ 85251

$829,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
4
Sqft
1,897
Acres
0.02
Year
2017
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$437
Date Listed
May 17, 2026

Description of 3233 70th St #1023, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Listing details for 3233 70th St #1023, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 : An incredible opportunity in Aerium Encore, this highly upgraded Scottsdale townhome features a rare three en-suite bedroom floor plan plus a main level powder room, offering privacy and functionality throughout. Enjoy Camelback Mountain views from multiple rooms along with exceptional privacy. Better than new and move-in ready, the open-concept floor plan is filled with natural light and designed for seamless indoor/outdoor living. The kitchen features a Viking gas range and opens to the main living spaces, while the oversized private patio with a built-in gas BBQ is perfect for entertaining or enjoying Arizona evenings. Located just minutes from Old Town Scottsdale with easy access to some of the area's best restaurants, shopping, and nightlife.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Cameron Martz, 480-212-6689, Compass
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030997

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$829,000 +30.6%
$437/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030997
10/16/2020
Sold
$635,000 -0.7%
$335/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6128730
9/7/2020
Listed for sale
$639,500 +15.3%
$337/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6128730
1/5/2018
Sold
$554,495 +0.2%
$292/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5606426
5/16/2017
Listed for sale
$553,498
$292/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5606426
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3233 70th St #1023, Scottsdale AZ, 85251?

Location of 3233 70th St #1023, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

Google Map