Back to Search
319 Arvada --, Mesa, AZ 85206
319 Arvada --, Mesa, AZ 85206
319 Arvada --, Mesa, AZ 85206
319 Arvada --, Mesa, AZ 85206
319 Arvada --, Mesa, AZ 85206
319 Arvada --, Mesa, AZ 85206
319 Arvada --, Mesa, AZ 85206

319 Arvada -- Mesa, AZ 85206

$255,000

Sqft
1,546
Acres
0.15
Year
1984
Days on Site
29
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$165
Date Listed
Apr 25, 2026

Description of 319 Arvada --, Mesa, AZ 85206

Listing details for 319 Arvada --, Mesa, AZ 85206 : Go see this 3bd/2bth home in desirable Velda Rose/Countryside! Huge open great room. Roof was replaced in 2023, awning-south side-approx 65 ft long-loads of parking). Newer HVAC system! Ceiling fans throughout. White kitchen cabinets, white appliances AND refrigerator stays! Laundry room includes washer/dryer & cabinets. Exit to south side near workshop, parking & gate to large fenced backyard! Enjoy the huge covered patio on north side. Community pool/spa & lots of activities at the clubhouse for fun!!!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 11:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Stacey Culver, 480-620-5869, Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7019471

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/25/2026
Listed for sale
$255,000 +2%
$165/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7019471
9/1/2023
Sold
$250,000 0%
$162/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6586252
7/28/2023
Listed for sale
$250,000 +400%
$162/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6586252
5/7/2012
Sold
$50,000 +4.4%
$32/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4726742
3/7/2012
Listed for sale
$47,900
$31/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4726742
Home Worth Check

Interested in 319 Arvada --, Mesa AZ, 85206?

Location of 319 Arvada --, Mesa, AZ 85206

Google Map