Back to Search
317 20th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85009
317 20th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85009
317 20th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85009

317 20th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85009

$375,000

Sqft
1,048
Acres
0.13
Year
1910
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$358
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 317 20th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85009

Listing details for 317 20th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85009 : REMODELED: BRAND NEW KITCHEN WITH ALL APPLIANCES..OVEN/RANGE, MICROWAVE, DOUBLE-WIDE REFRIGERATOR, SINK, COUNTER TOPS,UPPER AND LOWER CABINETS, DISHWASHER, KITCHEN ISLAND. ALL NEW BATHROOMS WITH TUB, VANITIES, TOILETS, MASTER HAS ALL NEW SHOWER WITH GLASS DOORS, ALL NEW FLOORING THROUGHOUT, NEW WINDOWS, INSULATION, WATER HEATER, NEWLY INSTALLED WOODEN PATIO WITH RAILS, NEW LANDSCAPE IN FRONT WITH TWO CITRUS TREES, NEW BLOCK WALL ENCLOSING THE FRONT YARD AS WELL AS THE REAR YARD. ALL NEW DOORS INSIDE AS WELL AS THE FRONT AND BACK DOORS. PAVERS IN DRIVEWAY. YOU CAN PARK YOUR CAR INSIDE THE DRIVE-TRHU GATE AND KEEP THE ENTIRE FRONT YARD AND VEHICLES LOCKED BEHIND THE GATES. YOU'RE GOING TO LOVE IT!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 7:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ken Lamb, 602-999-4410, Ken Lamb & Associates
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030124

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$375,000 +2.7%
$358/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030124
3/31/2026
Sold
$365,000 -26.3%
$348/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6965609
1/5/2026
Listed for sale
$495,000 +800%
$472/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6965609
5/27/2014
Sold
$55,000 -31.2%
$52/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5079181
3/1/2014
Listed for sale
$79,900
$76/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5079181
Home Worth Check

Interested in 317 20th Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85009?

Location of 317 20th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85009

Google Map