Back to Search
317 Mountain View Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020
317 Mountain View Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020
317 Mountain View Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020
317 Mountain View Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020
317 Mountain View Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020
317 Mountain View Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020
317 Mountain View Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020

317 Mountain View Rd Phoenix, AZ 85020

$530,000

Sqft
1,382
Acres
0.15
Year
2018
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$384
Date Listed
May 10, 2026

Description of 317 Mountain View Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 317 Mountain View Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2018-built home in the heart of North Central Phoenix with NO HOA and stunning mountain views. Ideally located near popular hiking, biking, dining, and freeway access, this property offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and outdoor living. This thoughtfully upgraded home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, soaring 9-foot ceilings, dual pane windows, upgraded interior finishes, and an open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen showcases white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant storage. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling PebbleTec pool with water feature, expansive travertine patio, covered outdoor living space.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 9:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Sabrina K Hargrave, 907-250-5077, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027351

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Listed for sale
$530,000 +8.4%
$384/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027351
4/12/2024
Sold
$489,000 -2.2%
$354/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6648158
1/10/2024
Listed for sale
$499,999 +78.6%
$362/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6648158
2/6/2019
Sold
$279,900 0%
$203/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5862696
1/3/2019
Listed for sale
$279,900
$203/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5862696
Home Worth Check

Interested in 317 Mountain View Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 317 Mountain View Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map