Back to Search
317 Griswold Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020
317 Griswold Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020 3D Tour
317 Griswold Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020 Explore 3D Tour
317 Griswold Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020
317 Griswold Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020
317 Griswold Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020
317 Griswold Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020

317 Griswold Rd Phoenix, AZ 85020

$675,000

Sqft
2,060
Acres
0.21
Year
1957
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$328
Date Listed
May 6, 2026

Description of 317 Griswold Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Listing details for 317 Griswold Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020 : Location, location, location - plus a backyard oasis you'll love! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on an oversized lot with NO HOA and offers 2,060 sqft of spacious living. Inside, enjoy stunning Italian reclaimed wood-look porcelain tile (2023) throughout, an updated kitchen with white cabinetry, and abundant storage. Two bedrooms feature walk-in closets for added convenience. Step outside to a resort-style backyard with an extended paver patio, newer cool decking, and a gorgeous pebble-sheen pool - perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional updates include a new water heater (2024) and dishwasher (2026). With space, style, and an unbeatable location, this home truly has it all!
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 1:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7024340

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$675,000 +54.5%
$328/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7024340
3/19/2020
Sold
$437,000 -1.8%
$212/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6019020
1/2/2020
Listed for sale
$445,000
$216/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6019020
Home Worth Check

Interested in 317 Griswold Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85020?

Location of 317 Griswold Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85020

Google Map