Back to Search
3160 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3160 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3160 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3160 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3160 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3160 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3160 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016

3160 Stella Ln Phoenix, AZ 85016

$2,695,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
4
Sqft
2,725
Acres
0.24
Year
1987
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$989
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 3160 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 3160 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : A rare residence in the guard-gated Biltmore Greens community! This thoughtfully reimagined home showcases unmatched design, refined finishes, and seamless indoor/outdoor living. The open-concept split floor plan with no interior steps is anchored by vaulted ceilings with exposed beams, expansive walls of glass, and a statement fireplace that creates a warm yet sophisticated living space. The spacious primary suite offers dual closets, tranquil backyard views, and direct pool access, while two additional guest bedrooms are privately situated with en-suite baths, plus a stylish powder bath for guests. Outside, the private resort-style backyard was redesigned with a heated pool, spa, outdoor kitchen, stone patio with turf accents, and multiple areas to relax or entertain. Ideally suited as either a full-time residence or lock-and-leave retreat, this exceptional home offers effortless access to the iconic Arizona Biltmore, premier golf courses, upscale dining, luxury shopping, and Sky Harbor Airport.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Tucker Blalock, 602-561-0445, The Brokery
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028073

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$2,695,000 +264.7%
$989/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028073
2/12/2016
Sold
$739,000 -3.8%
$271/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5359379
11/6/2015
Listed for sale
$768,000 +47.7%
$282/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5359379
5/17/2012
Sold
$520,000 -10.2%
$191/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4687404
12/9/2011
Listed for sale
$579,000
$212/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4687404
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3160 Stella Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 3160 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map