Back to Search
31416 166th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
31416 166th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
31416 166th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
31416 166th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
31416 166th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
31416 166th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
31416 166th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

31416 166th Pl Scottsdale, AZ 85262

$759,000

Sqft
3,340
Acres
1.03
Year
2008
Days on Site
208
Per Square Foot
$227
Date Listed
Oct 29, 2025

Description of 31416 166th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

Listing details for 31416 166th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 : Beautiful single level home on over 1 acre. Enjoy North Scottsdale living with this open great room floor plan, large gourmet kitchen, spacious primary suite with large garden tub and two additional guest bedrooms. Plus enjoy entertaining with large game room and wet bar. This home is easy turn key living and has beautiful mountain views from the huge covered patio. Entire yard is fenced and very pet friendly. Plus NO HOA!! EPCOR Approved. Pool Table Conveys
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:04 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Lee Courtney, 480-296-5922, West USA Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6939902

Property History

DateEventPrice
10/29/2025
Listed for sale
$825,000 +17%
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6939902
4/23/2021
Sold
$705,000 -6%
$211/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6153313
10/29/2020
Listed for sale
$750,000
$225/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6153313
Home Worth Check

Interested in 31416 166th Pl, Scottsdale AZ, 85262?

Location of 31416 166th Pl, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

Google Map