Back to Search
3140 Flintlock Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
3140 Flintlock Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
3140 Flintlock Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
3140 Flintlock Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
3140 Flintlock Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
3140 Flintlock Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
3140 Flintlock Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

3140 Flintlock Dr Queen Creek, AZ 85142

$825,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,763
Acres
0.19
Year
2023
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$299
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 3140 Flintlock Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Listing details for 3140 Flintlock Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 : Beautiful single-level Jerome model in Santanilla with a bright, open layout and clean modern finishes throughout. The great room features high ceilings, a multi-panel sliding door, and fully automatic electronic retractable blinds in the living room, dining room, and primary bedroom. The gourmet kitchen offers a huge quartz island, 36'' gas cooktop with vent hood, double wall ovens, shaker cabinets, walk-in pantry, and matte black hardware. Split primary suite includes a spa-style bath with freestanding tub, tiled shower, double vanity, and private toilet room. 4 bedrooms plus den, 3 baths, 3 garage stalls including tandem/over-height space, no interior steps, covered patio, and low-maintenance front landscaping.
Listing Updated : 05-13-2026 at 10:46 PM MST
Listing Provided By : John Fritz, 480-254-6207, JK Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027915

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$825,000 +18%
$299/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027915
3/28/2023
Sold
$698,990 -2.9%
$253/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6513676
1/29/2023
Listed for sale
$719,990
$261/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6513676
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3140 Flintlock Dr, Queen Creek AZ, 85142?

Location of 3140 Flintlock Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Google Map