Back to Search
3131 Cochise Dr #157, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3131 Cochise Dr #157, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3131 Cochise Dr #157, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3131 Cochise Dr #157, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3131 Cochise Dr #157, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3131 Cochise Dr #157, Phoenix, AZ 85051
3131 Cochise Dr #157, Phoenix, AZ 85051

3131 Cochise Dr #157 Phoenix, AZ 85051

$145,000

PENDING
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
728
Acres
0.02
Year
1981
Days on Site
123
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$199
Date Listed
Jan 15, 2026

Description of 3131 Cochise Dr #157, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Listing details for 3131 Cochise Dr #157, Phoenix, AZ 85051 : Great opportunity for a condo in Phoenix! Quick access to the I-17 freeway making it convenient to get to all different parts of town. Close to shopping, restaurants entertainment and more. Primary bedroom is spacious including a large walk-in closet. The community features a community pool for your enjoyment. A new chiller unit was installed in 2022. Patio access from master bedroom and living area. One car covered parking carport. Do not miss this!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 5:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sabrina Molleur, 602-632-9601, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6969002

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026
Pending sale
$145,000 -3.3%
$199/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6969002
1/15/2026
Listed for sale
$150,000 +5.4%
$206/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6969002
9/30/2021
Sold
$142,350 +3.2%
$196/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6283915
8/24/2021
Listed for sale
$138,000 +228.6%
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6283915
2/18/2015
Sold
$42,000 -22.2%
$58/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5206876
12/3/2014
Listed for sale
$54,000
$74/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5206876
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3131 Cochise Dr #157, Phoenix AZ, 85051?

Location of 3131 Cochise Dr #157, Phoenix, AZ 85051

Google Map