Back to Search
3117 Signal Butte Rd #540, Mesa, AZ 85212
3117 Signal Butte Rd #540, Mesa, AZ 85212
3117 Signal Butte Rd #540, Mesa, AZ 85212
3117 Signal Butte Rd #540, Mesa, AZ 85212
3117 Signal Butte Rd #540, Mesa, AZ 85212
3117 Signal Butte Rd #540, Mesa, AZ 85212
3117 Signal Butte Rd #540, Mesa, AZ 85212

3117 Signal Butte Rd #540 Mesa, AZ 85212

$335,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,064
Acres
0.03
Year
2018
Days on Site
206
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$315
Date Listed
Oct 30, 2025

Description of 3117 Signal Butte Rd #540, Mesa, AZ 85212

Listing details for 3117 Signal Butte Rd #540, Mesa, AZ 85212 : PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This charming 2-bedroom townhome awaits you in the desirable Springs Condominium! Inside, the entryway leads you to the sizable living spaces, showcasing tile flooring, high ceilings, recessed lighting, sliding doors to the patio, and stylish neutral tones. The pristine kitchen is equipped with abundant cabinetry, a spacious peninsula, and granite countertops. Master bedroom with en suite bath with ample shower space. Out back, you'll find a cozy covered patio perfect for weekend grills and morning coffee, overlooking a tranquil greenbelt. Discover everything this vibrant adult community offers—visit the pool, spa, tennis court, golf, and other amenities to fill your days with fun activities! Truly a must-see and priced for a quick sale!
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Anastasia Gervasi, 480-226-6774, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6940908

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Status change
$335,000 -6.7%
$315/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6940908
10/30/2025
Listed for sale
$359,000 -1.6%
$337/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6940908
5/17/2022
Sold
$365,000 0%
$343/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6390352
4/26/2022
Listed for sale
$365,000
$343/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6390352
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3117 Signal Butte Rd #540, Mesa AZ, 85212?

Location of 3117 Signal Butte Rd #540, Mesa, AZ 85212

Google Map