Back to Search
3064 Dunbar Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3064 Dunbar Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3064 Dunbar Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3064 Dunbar Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3064 Dunbar Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3064 Dunbar Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042
3064 Dunbar Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

3064 Dunbar Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042

$364,900

Sqft
1,537
Acres
0.02
Year
2007
Days on Site
34
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$237
Date Listed
Apr 21, 2026

Description of 3064 Dunbar Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Listing details for 3064 Dunbar Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 : You will want to make sure you visit this high end finished rear townhouse unit with Golf Views! 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in sought after HUNTER RIDGE COMPLEX. Home warrany until Nov 2027 conveys. Lovely views every where you turn your head. Unit backs to the waterway and has views of Legacy Golf Course. UPGRADED KITCHEN. Granite countertops showcase the Stainless Steel Flat cook top range. Also included in the unit are the Refrigerator, Washer, and Dryer. Soft close drawers in kitchen. Large Master Bedroom walk-in closet is just one of the great features of this amazing Master bedroom area. Two car garage., never go looking for parking again. Close proximity to AIRPORT and ASU. Two community POOLS, and Grass areas. NEW LVP FLOORING AND CARPET
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 2:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Tim Esteban, 480-468-7779, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7017088

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Price Change
$364,900 -3.9%
$237/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017088
4/9/2026
Listed for sale
$379,900 +44.4%
$247/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7017088
9/30/2020
Sold
$263,000 -0.8%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6112456
8/4/2020
Listed for sale
$265,000 +51.4%
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6112456
4/14/2016
Sold
$175,000 -5.4%
$114/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5407371
3/3/2016
Listed for sale
$184,900
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5407371
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3064 Dunbar Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85042?

Location of 3064 Dunbar Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Google Map