Back to Search
3060 Ravine --, Mesa, AZ 85215
3060 Ravine --, Mesa, AZ 85215
3060 Ravine --, Mesa, AZ 85215
3060 Ravine --, Mesa, AZ 85215
3060 Ravine --, Mesa, AZ 85215
3060 Ravine --, Mesa, AZ 85215
3060 Ravine --, Mesa, AZ 85215

3060 Ravine -- Mesa, AZ 85215

$649,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,365
Acres
0.22
Year
1989
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$275
Date Listed
May 20, 2026

Description of 3060 Ravine --, Mesa, AZ 85215

Listing details for 3060 Ravine --, Mesa, AZ 85215 : Step into your own private oasis with no HOA, an RV gate, & a sparkling pool perfect for entertaining. This beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends style & comfort throughout. The fully updated kitchen features quartz countertops, modern finishes, and opens to spacious living areas with luxury vinyl flooring & tiled bathrooms. Don't miss the hidden kids' room! The oversized primary suite offers a versatile bonus space ideal for a home office, nursery, or private sitting area. Step outside to the covered patio & take in breathtaking views of Red Mountain, Fountain Hills, Camelback Mountain, & the sparkling city lights. The lush backyard is designed for relaxation & gatherings, featuring mature landscaping, real grass, & a pergola overlooking the pool.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Matthew R Firek, 602-931-0801, Fathom Realty Elite
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030858

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$649,900 +37.8%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030858
8/3/2023
Sold
$471,500 -0.7%
$199/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6584090
7/24/2023
Listed for sale
$475,000
$201/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6584090
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3060 Ravine --, Mesa AZ, 85215?

Location of 3060 Ravine --, Mesa, AZ 85215

Google Map