Back to Search
3034 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3034 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3034 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3034 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3034 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3034 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3034 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016

3034 Stella Ln Phoenix, AZ 85016

$1,149,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,673
Acres
0.1
Year
1981
Days on Site
104
Per Square Foot
$687
Date Listed
Feb 9, 2026

Description of 3034 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 3034 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : This extensively remodeled 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath lock-and-leave residence is located within the 24-hour guard-gated Arizona Biltmore community, offering golf course access and views of Piestewa Peak. Designed for effortless living, the home features a private gated front patio, custom iron entry door, commercial-grade windows, and Arcadia doors that flood the space with natural light. The kitchen is equipped with Wolf appliances, a Sub-Zero refrigerator, and opens to the main living area with a custom wood-burning fireplace. The outdoor space is designed for privacy, mountain views, and a low-maintenance lifestyle, ideal for full-time or seasonal living
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 1:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Colt Stevens, 310-877-1687, Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6982022

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/13/2026
Pending sale
$1,149,000 -11.3%
$687/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6982022
2/9/2026
Listed for sale
$1,295,000 +85%
$774/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6982022
1/5/2022
Sold
$700,000 +0.4%
$418/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6223365
4/17/2021
Listed for sale
$696,900 +33164.9%
$417/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6223365
11/1/2019
Leased
$2,095 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5989295
10/9/2019
Listed for Rent
$2,095 +10.6%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5989295
12/10/2014
Leased
$1,895 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5201459
11/18/2014
Listed for Rent
$1,895 +3.3%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5201459
7/6/2012
Leased
$1,835 -5.9%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4758369
5/11/2012
Listed for Rent
$1,950
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4758369
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3034 Stella Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 3034 Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map