Back to Search
3033 Devonshire Ave #3028, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3033 Devonshire Ave #3028, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3033 Devonshire Ave #3028, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3033 Devonshire Ave #3028, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3033 Devonshire Ave #3028, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3033 Devonshire Ave #3028, Phoenix, AZ 85016
3033 Devonshire Ave #3028, Phoenix, AZ 85016

3033 Devonshire Ave #3028 Phoenix, AZ 85016

$141,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
576
Acres
0.01
Year
1981
Days on Site
198
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Apartment
Per Square Foot
$246
Date Listed
Nov 7, 2025

Description of 3033 Devonshire Ave #3028, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Listing details for 3033 Devonshire Ave #3028, Phoenix, AZ 85016 : Located on the top floor, this quiet and peaceful 1 bed, 1 bath condo offers city and mountain views with no neighbors above. The home features a remodeled kitchen and bathroom with modern touches throughout. Enjoy a private balcony along with the convenience of elevator access and an assigned covered parking space. This 55+ community includes a library, fitness center and indoor laundry on every floor, making daily living easy. Close to Los Olivos Park, Devonshire Senior Center, Squaw Peak Center, and Arcadia Fiesta with plenty of nearby dining and shopping. A comfortable and low-maintenance home in a highly convenient location.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 11:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Chase Mortensen, 480-675-7822, Capstone Realty Professionals
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6944578

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Price Change
$141,900 -11.3%
$246/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6944578
11/7/2025
Listed for sale
$160,000 +90.5%
$278/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6944578
5/13/2019
Sold
$84,000 -1.1%
$146/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5902820
3/28/2019
Listed for sale
$84,900
$147/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5902820
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3033 Devonshire Ave #3028, Phoenix AZ, 85016?

Location of 3033 Devonshire Ave #3028, Phoenix, AZ 85016

Google Map