Back to Search
30120 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
30120 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
30120 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
30120 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
30120 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
30120 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
30120 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

30120 70th St Scottsdale, AZ 85266

$729,000

Sqft
1,545
Acres
2.5
Year
1981
Days on Site
7
Per Square Foot
$472
Date Listed
May 5, 2026

Description of 30120 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Listing details for 30120 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 : Completely remodeled over the past year. 2.5 acres of pure privacy at the end of a cul de sac. Scottsdale City water and utilities. On septic. Conveniently located right off Scottsdale Rd and Dixileta. A better deal won't be found.
Listing Updated : 05-05-2026 at 9:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Susan L Spillers, 855-456-4945, List With Freedom, Inc.
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7023978

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$729,000 +12.2%
$472/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7023978
8/9/2024
Sold
$650,000 -3.7%
$421/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6732501
7/17/2024
Listed for sale
$675,000
$437/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6732501
Home Worth Check

Interested in 30120 70th St, Scottsdale AZ, 85266?

Location of 30120 70th St, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Google Map