Back to Search
30 Edgemont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003
30 Edgemont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003
30 Edgemont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003
30 Edgemont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003
30 Edgemont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003
30 Edgemont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003
30 Edgemont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003

30 Edgemont Ave Phoenix, AZ 85003

$875,000

Sqft
2,059
Acres
0.19
Year
1940
Days on Site
44
Per Square Foot
$425
Date Listed
Apr 10, 2026

Description of 30 Edgemont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003

Listing details for 30 Edgemont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003 : WELCOME TO WILLO! This charming city cottage offers beautiful curb appeal and is perfectly located at the end of the street offering a large front courtyard to enjoy the neighborhood and skyline views. As you enter, you'll discover a beautiful open concept floor plan with polished concrete floors, exposed beams, a classic fireplace and original trim work. The kitchen has been remodeled to maximize functionality and design. A large family room and living room offer excellent livability and two large bedroom suites have their own bathrooms & a huge walk-in closet within the primary. Outside you'll enjoy a large backyard with a great patio, plus a completely separate ADU with its own meters & parking making it an incredible income property. Walking distance to all your Midtown Favorites - Welcome Home!
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 12:20 AM MST
Listing Provided By : James Judge, 480-389-6441, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7012383

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/2/2026
Price Change
$875,000 -2.2%
$425/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012383
4/10/2026
Listed for sale
$895,000 +37.7%
$435/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7012383
3/14/2022
Sold
$650,000 +1.6%
$316/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6354916
2/11/2022
Listed for sale
$639,900
$311/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6354916
Home Worth Check

Interested in 30 Edgemont Ave, Phoenix AZ, 85003?

Location of 30 Edgemont Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003

Google Map