Description of 2969 Martingale Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85295
Listing details for 2969 Martingale Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : One story, thoughtfully laid out and impeccably kept. This home offers three true bedrooms plus a den that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom if needed, conveniently positioned next to the primary suite. Custom shutters add style and privacy throughout. Guests have their own half bath, while the main living areas feel open and bright. The kitchen features quartz countertops and clean, modern finishes. The primary bath includes a whirlpool soaking tub that has seen little use and feels nearly new. No carpet anywhere, just easy, low-maintenance flooring throughout. Out back, the oversized yard is fully finished and ready to enjoy with nothing left to tackle. Located in a well-kept neighborhood with playgrounds and quick access to Gilbert's restaurants and everyday conveniences. Let's go!!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 12:01 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Jillian L Haefs, 602-373-3560, Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 6991455
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
6991455
Price
$650,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Square Footage
2,485
Acres
0.2
Year
2003
Days on Site
85
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$262
Date Listed
Feb 28, 2026
Community Information for 2969 Martingale Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85295
Quartz Countertops, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub and Tub with Jets
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$85 Monthly
Additional Information
Styles
Price per Sq Ft
$262
Builder Name
Maracay Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Price Change
$650,000 -3%
$262/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6991455
2/28/2026
Listed for sale
$670,000 +5.9%
$270/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6991455
5/14/2021
Sold
$632,800 -0.3%
$255/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6221673
4/11/2021
Listed for sale
$634,900 +86.2%
$255/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6221673
6/10/2016
Sold
$341,000 -2.5%
$137/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5411440
3/11/2016
Listed for sale
$349,900
$141/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5411440
Interested in 2969 Martingale Rd, Gilbert AZ, 85295?
Location of 2969 Martingale Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85295