Back to Search
2946 Mandy Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212
2946 Mandy Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212
2946 Mandy Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212
2946 Mandy Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212
2946 Mandy Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212
2946 Mandy Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212
2946 Mandy Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212

2946 Mandy Cir Mesa, AZ 85212

$400,000

Sqft
1,357
Acres
0.09
Year
2004
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$295
Date Listed
May 12, 2026

Description of 2946 Mandy Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212

Listing details for 2946 Mandy Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212 : The perfect space to call home. From the moment you step inside, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home welcomes you with a bright, easy flow that just feels right. The split floorplan offers privacy where you want it, while the main living spaces feel open and connected. Freshly updated flooring and a clean, modern kitchen set the tone, and with no carpet throughout, everyday living stays simple. Out back, the space transforms into your own private retreat with new landscaping, a pergola, artificial turf, and pavers made for relaxing evenings or casual get-togethers. Enjoy the best of both worlds with Mesa taxes and Gilbert schools, all in a location that keeps everything close and convenient.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 1:19 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Megan E Schaff, 602-320-6685, Citiea
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7026993

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$400,000 +3.5%
$295/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7026993
12/8/2022
Sold
$386,500 -14.1%
$285/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6479482
10/20/2022
Listed for sale
$449,900 +15.2%
$332/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6479482
6/13/2022
Sold
$390,560 0%
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6406387
5/26/2022
Listed for sale
$390,560 +80%
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6406387
4/24/2018
Sold
$217,000 +0.9%
$160/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5733920
3/6/2018
Listed for sale
$215,000 +24.6%
$158/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5733920
10/21/2013
Sold
$172,500 -1.4%
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4990048
8/21/2013
Listed for sale
$175,000
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4990048
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2946 Mandy Cir, Mesa AZ, 85212?

Location of 2946 Mandy Cir, Mesa, AZ 85212

Google Map