Back to Search
2941 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
2941 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 3D Tour
2941 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 Explore 3D Tour
2941 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
2941 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
2941 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85042
2941 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

2941 Darrow St Phoenix, AZ 85042

$299,000

Sqft
1,205
Acres
0.03
Year
2006
Days on Site
266
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$248
Date Listed
Jun 13, 2025

Description of 2941 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Listing details for 2941 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 : BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED!! Step into comfort and modern style with this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath, two-story townhome located in an exclusive gated community. Featuring durable new flooring, a brand-new water heater, fresh interior paint, and stylish new light fixtures throughout! This home offers a very modern, move-in ready experience. The kitchen boasts elegant cherry cabinets, granite countertops and upgraded appliances—perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining. Enjoy the reassuring convenience of HOA-covered water, sewer, and trash, along with access to fantastic community amenities. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and scenic hiking trails. This home is the perfect blend of total comfort and prime location.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:16 PM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6879721

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$299,000 -7.7%
$248/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6879721
6/13/2025
Listed for sale
$324,000 +25820%
$269/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6879721
10/1/2018
Leased
$1,250 0%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5816474
9/6/2018
Listed for Rent
$1,250 -98.6%
$1/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5816474
12/3/2012
Sold
$90,000 +2.6%
$75/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4819837
9/14/2012
Listed for sale
$87,725
$73/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4819837
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2941 Darrow St, Phoenix AZ, 85042?

Location of 2941 Darrow St, Phoenix, AZ 85042

Google Map