Description of 2935 Sandstone Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295
Listing details for 2935 Sandstone Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Incredibly updated contemporary home, right next to everything you would need in Gilbert! This home features a one of a kind back yard, with over $300k spent to showcase one of the best relaxing pools and yard you could want! On the interior, you will find high ceilings, window treatments, top of the line light fixtures and a massive wine closet! This home has been meticulously maintained, and tastefully updated so do not miss your chance to have one of the best homes in the area!
View More
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 7:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Sean Steimer, 623-239-7276, Fathom Realty Elite
Source :
ARMLS, MLS#: 7031185
Property Details
Overview
Status
Active
MLS #ID
7031185
Price
$1,600,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Square Footage
4,315
Acres
0.2
Year
2023
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Property Sub Type
Single-Family
Price per Sq Ft
$371
Date Listed
May 20, 2026
Community Information for 2935 Sandstone Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295
Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm and Separate Shwr & Tub
Heating
ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment and Programmable Thmstat
Fireplace
No
Exterior
Roof
Tile,Rolled/Hot Mop
Garage Spaces
3
Foundation
HOA
Has HOA
Yes
Services Included
Maintenance Grounds
HOA Fee
$231 Quarterly
Additional Information
Styles
Mid-Century Modern and Contemporary
Price per Sq Ft
$371
Builder Name
GBC Homes
Show More
Property History
DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$1,600,000 +63.3%
$371/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031185
8/2/2023
Sold
$980,000 -0.9%
$227/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6517381
2/7/2023
Listed for sale
$989,000
$229/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6517381
Interested in 2935 Sandstone Ct, Gilbert AZ, 85295?
Location of 2935 Sandstone Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295