Back to Search
293 Belaire Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
293 Belaire Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
293 Belaire Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
293 Belaire Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
293 Belaire Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
293 Belaire Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119
293 Belaire Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

293 Belaire Rd Apache Junction, AZ 85119

$410,000

Sqft
1,536
Acres
1.13
Year
1980
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Mfg/Mobile Housing
Per Square Foot
$267
Date Listed
May 15, 2026

Description of 293 Belaire Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Listing details for 293 Belaire Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 : Move-in ready desert retreat with stunning Superstition Mountains views and true Western lifestyle appeal. This property features 2 covered stalls, a Western-style tack room, and a workshop, making it ideal for horse enthusiasts and hobbyists alike. The home includes a new A/C and duct work, brand new carpet, new appliances, fresh interior paint, remodeled guest bathroom and 1 year termite warranty. Enjoy breathtaking mountain scenery, open skies, and the charm of Arizona living in a property that's ready for you to move right in.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 7:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jonna Baker, 602-550-3200, Jonna Baker & Associates Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028683

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026
Listed for sale
$410,000 +198.2%
$267/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028683
1/29/2016
Sold
$137,500 -5.2%
$90/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5378133
1/4/2016
Listed for sale
$145,000
$94/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5378133
Home Worth Check

Interested in 293 Belaire Rd, Apache Junction AZ, 85119?

Location of 293 Belaire Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Google Map