Back to Search
2924 Mallory St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2924 Mallory St, Mesa, AZ 85213 3D Tour
2924 Mallory St, Mesa, AZ 85213 Explore 3D Tour
2924 Mallory St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2924 Mallory St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2924 Mallory St, Mesa, AZ 85213
2924 Mallory St, Mesa, AZ 85213

2924 Mallory St Mesa, AZ 85213

$819,999

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,419
Acres
0.22
Year
1989
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$339
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 2924 Mallory St, Mesa, AZ 85213

Listing details for 2924 Mallory St, Mesa, AZ 85213 : Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,419 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Recent upgrades include a new roof (approx. 6 months old), new landscaping, and newly added exposed beams in the living room, creating a warm architectural focal point beneath soaring vaulted ceilings. The versatile floor plan features a formal living room, spacious family room, and a bonus room ideal for a home office, media room, or additional living space. Designer finishes and cohesive updates throughout the flooring, kitchen, bathrooms, and major systems create a polished, move-in-ready feel. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring mature trees, lush landscaping, a sparkling play pool, above-ground spa beneath a shaded ramada, grassy area, and an extended covered patio perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. With multiple living spaces, a spacious lot, and no HOA, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Shanna Day, 480-415-7616, Keller Williams Realty Phoenix
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032222

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
2:30 AM - 4:30 AM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$819,999 +82.2%
$339/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032222
12/4/2020
Sold
$450,000 -2.2%
$186/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6146076
10/13/2020
Listed for sale
$459,900
$190/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6146076
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2924 Mallory St, Mesa AZ, 85213?

Location of 2924 Mallory St, Mesa, AZ 85213

Google Map