Back to Search
29216 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085
29216 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085 3D Tour
29216 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085 Explore 3D Tour
29216 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085
29216 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085
29216 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085
29216 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085

29216 20th Ln Phoenix, AZ 85085

$849,000

ACTIVE
Beds
6
Baths
4
Sqft
3,157
Acres
0.19
Year
2007
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$269
Date Listed
May 24, 2026

Description of 29216 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Listing details for 29216 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085 : Room for everyone! This stunning 6-bed, 3-bath, 3,157 sq ft North Phoenix home in the sought-after Fireside at Norterra community checks every box for growing families. Fresh interior paint throughout gives it that move-in-ready feel. The resort-style backyard with sparkling pool is your personal oasis -- perfect for Arizona summers and weekend entertaining. Six bedrooms means space for kids, a home office, playroom, or guest suite. Located minutes from TSMC, The Shops at Norterra, Happy Valley Towne Center, and top-rated Deer Valley Unified schools. Quick access to I-17 and Loop 303. Fireside amenities include community center, gym, tennis courts, parks, pools and tons of community events. This is North Phoenix family living at its finest.
Listing Updated : 05-24-2026 at 9:46 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Shelley Sakala, 602-421-2324, Real Broker
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032752

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/24/2026
Listed for sale
$849,000 +129.5%
$269/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032752
10/18/2013
Sold
$370,000 -13.8%
$117/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4966627
7/12/2013
Listed for sale
$429,000
$136/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4966627
Home Worth Check

Interested in 29216 20th Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85085?

Location of 29216 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85085

Google Map