Back to Search
2914 Cactus Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2914 Cactus Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2914 Cactus Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2914 Cactus Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2914 Cactus Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2914 Cactus Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032
2914 Cactus Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032

2914 Cactus Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032

$536,000

Sqft
1,496
Acres
0.22
Year
1970
Days on Site
195
Per Square Foot
$358
Date Listed
Nov 10, 2025

Description of 2914 Cactus Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Listing details for 2914 Cactus Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 : The kitchen, flooring, pool, and both the front and backyard have all been beautifully updated. Featuring fresh, modern curb appeal, a prime location, an RV gate, and generous outdoor entertaining space, this home is one you won't want to miss. The bright, airy eat-in kitchen has been thoughtfully renovated with abundant natural light, updated appliances, and an open layout ideal for hosting. Spacious bedrooms offer comfort and style with brand-new flooring, ample closet space, and a refreshed guest bathroom. Step outside to a large backyard full of potential--perfect for creating your own outdoor retreat. Conveniently located just minutes from PV Village's shopping, dining, and entertainment, with easy freeway access, this home seamlessly combines style and convenience.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:08 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Candice Kim, 602-350-9188, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6945211

Property History

DateEventPrice
11/10/2025
Listed for sale
$440,000 +24.3%
$294/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6945211
12/23/2020
Sold
$354,000 -1.7%
$237/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6163508
11/17/2020
Listed for sale
$360,000 +57.2%
$241/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6163508
8/27/2019
Sold
$229,000 -3.4%
$153/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5953369
7/17/2019
Listed for sale
$237,000 +31.7%
$158/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5953369
6/15/2015
Sold
$179,900 -5.3%
$120/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5144303
7/9/2014
Listed for sale
$190,000
$127/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5144303
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2914 Cactus Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85032?

Location of 2914 Cactus Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032

Google Map