Back to Search
29005 46th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
29005 46th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 3D Tour
29005 46th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 Explore 3D Tour
29005 46th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
29005 46th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
29005 46th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331
29005 46th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

29005 46th Way Cave Creek, AZ 85331

$829,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,883
Acres
0.17
Year
1998
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$288
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 29005 46th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Listing details for 29005 46th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 : Upgrades, spacious living, and a resort-style backyard make this stunning 4-bed, 2-bath two-story home a standout! Offering 2,883 sqft of beautifully designed space, this home features an open floor plan with the great room flowing seamlessly to the backyard. The remodeled kitchen features high-end appliances and a large built-in fridge/freezer. All bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and additional highlights include built-in desks for office space and a new A/C unit installed in 2023. Step outside to your private oasis featuring extended pavers, low-maintenance artificial turf, a covered patio, balcony, and a large diving pool. Complete with a 3-car garage, this home blends comfort, elegance, and functionality in every detail!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 3:02 PM MST
Listing Provided By : George Laughton, 623-256-6510, My Home Group Real Estate
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7032098

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$829,900 +68.7%
$288/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7032098
5/18/2020
Sold
$492,000 -0.6%
$171/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6049270
3/12/2020
Listed for sale
$495,000 +11.2%
$172/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6049270
7/11/2016
Sold
$445,000 -1.1%
$154/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5423061
4/4/2016
Listed for sale
$450,000
$156/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5423061
Home Worth Check

Interested in 29005 46th Way, Cave Creek AZ, 85331?

Location of 29005 46th Way, Cave Creek, AZ 85331

Google Map