Back to Search
2830 Harvest Groves Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
2830 Harvest Groves Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041 3D Tour
2830 Harvest Groves Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041 Explore 3D Tour
2830 Harvest Groves Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
2830 Harvest Groves Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
2830 Harvest Groves Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
2830 Harvest Groves Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041

2830 Harvest Groves Ln Phoenix, AZ 85041

$718,888

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
3,015
Acres
0.29
Year
2008
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$238
Date Listed
May 18, 2026

Description of 2830 Harvest Groves Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Listing details for 2830 Harvest Groves Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041 : Welcome to this stunning custom home on an oversized cul-de-sac lot in the prestigious gated Harvest Groves community. This 4-bedroom plus den, 2.5-bath residence offers 3015 SqFt of refined living with owned solar, newer A/C, vaulted ceilings, plank tile floors, surround sound, and a cozy fireplace. The updated kitchen features granite counters, a large island, stainless appliances, and custom cabinetry. The spacious primary retreat includes double doors, backyard access, dual vanities, an oversized shower, and a walk-in closet. Two secondary bedrooms enjoy a Jack & Jill ensuite. Outside, a large backyard with mature trees and an extensive covered patio provides ideal outdoor living. A 3-car extended-length garage with cabinets, extended driveway, and access to the community pool complete this exceptional property.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 5:17 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Beth M Rider, 602-315-8749, Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7030009

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Listed for sale
$718,888 +100.2%
$238/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7030009
6/14/2017
Sold
$359,000 -0.3%
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5589183
4/11/2017
Listed for sale
$359,900 +33.3%
$119/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5589183
5/28/2013
Sold
$270,000 -16.7%
$90/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4846529
11/7/2012
Listed for sale
$324,000
$107/sqft
Source:ARMLS #4846529
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2830 Harvest Groves Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85041?

Location of 2830 Harvest Groves Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Google Map