Back to Search
10223 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
10223 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
10223 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
10223 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
10223 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
10223 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041
10223 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041

10223 20th Ln Phoenix, AZ 85041

$749,990

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
2,863
Acres
0.15
Year
2025
Days on Site
23
Per Square Foot
$262
Date Listed
May 2, 2026

Description of 10223 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Listing details for 10223 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041 : Welcome to this amazing Two-story home located in the heart of Phoenix at the base of South Mountain. Stunning views and INCLUDED OWNED SOLAR. This stunning new construction home has 4 bedrooms, study, 3.5 bathrooms, offering ample space for comfortable living. The 2863 sq ft home includes a spacious great room, a gourmet kitchen with a big quartz island great for entertaining, and a large dining room. The primary suite is spacious while the additional bedrooms provide plenty of room for everyone. Step outside to enjoy the beautifully landscaped backyard with extended patio on 6627 sq ft lot, perfect for entertaining and relaxing. Additional highlights include 9' ceilings with 8', 2 panel interior doors, 42'' upper cabinets in the kitchen, and KitchenAid Stainless steel appliances
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 12:21 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Kathleen J Spencer, 602-539-0339, Beazer Homes
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7022574

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/2/2026
Listed for sale
$749,990 -1.3%
$262/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7022574
4/27/2026
Listing removed
$759,990 +5.6%
$265/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6977425
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$719,990
$251/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6977425
Home Worth Check

Interested in 10223 20th Ln, Phoenix AZ, 85041?

Location of 10223 20th Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85041

Google Map