Back to Search
2827 Cavalier Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2827 Cavalier Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2827 Cavalier Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2827 Cavalier Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2827 Cavalier Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2827 Cavalier Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2827 Cavalier Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017

2827 Cavalier Dr Phoenix, AZ 85017

$370,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
1
Sqft
1,335
Acres
0.14
Year
1951
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$277
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 2827 Cavalier Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017

Listing details for 2827 Cavalier Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017 : Remodeled 5 bed 1 bath home with Updated flooring, updated bathroom, updated kitchen, white Shaker Cabinets. fresh new paint inside and out. Home is close to Grand Canyon University as well as easy access to the 17. This home is perfect starter home and ready to be lived in.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 10:16 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Mario Hernandez Chacon, 480-241-2205, Prestige Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7031341

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$370,000 +71.3%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7031341
4/20/2026
Sold
$216,000 -13.6%
$162/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997207
3/12/2026
Listed for sale
$250,000
$187/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6997207
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2827 Cavalier Dr, Phoenix AZ, 85017?

Location of 2827 Cavalier Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017

Google Map