Back to Search
27227 Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
27227 Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85266
27227 Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

27227 Miller Rd Scottsdale, AZ 85266

$2,099,000

ACTIVE
Beds
6
Baths
6
Sqft
4,170
Acres
1.13
Year
2002
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$503
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 27227 Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Listing details for 27227 Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85266 : !FULLY RENOVATED! Multigenerational living at its finest! This fully remodeled North Scottsdale estate with a 1,500 sq ft addition sits on a private 1-acre lot with no HOA, surrounded by mountain views and open desert. Designed for flexibility, it offers two master bedrooms, two additional bedrooms with en-suite baths, and a spacious den. An attached 2-bedroom, 1-bath guest house adds versatility, while the extended, air-conditioned 4-car garage suits car lovers or a home gym. The bright open layout features tall ceilings, modern finishes, and energy-efficient upgrades. Enjoy a resort-style backyard with a pool, covered patio, low-maintenance landscaping, and RV or boat parking. Close to golf, dining, and top schools, this home offers luxury, privacy, and freedom with no HOA!
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 12:32 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Giavonna Donati, 602-499-3364, LPT Realty, LLC
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7027867

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$2,099,000 +110.1%
$503/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7027867
7/2/2024
Sold
$999,000 0%
$240/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6720196
6/17/2024
Listed for sale
$999,000 -9.2%
$240/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6720196
9/27/2022
Sold
$1,100,000 -6.4%
$264/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6426162
6/29/2022
Listed for sale
$1,175,000 +96.5%
$282/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6426162
6/1/2017
Sold
$598,000 -7.3%
$143/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5554476
1/31/2017
Listed for sale
$645,000
$155/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5554476
Home Worth Check

Interested in 27227 Miller Rd, Scottsdale AZ, 85266?

Location of 27227 Miller Rd, Scottsdale, AZ 85266

Google Map