Back to Search
2674 Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2674 Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2674 Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2674 Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2674 Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2674 Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295
2674 Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295

2674 Seton Ave Gilbert, AZ 85295

$415,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,546
Acres
0.16
Year
2002
Days on Site
56
Per Square Foot
$269
Date Listed
Mar 16, 2026

Description of 2674 Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Listing details for 2674 Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295 : Charming 3 bed, 2.5 bath Shea home on a large corner lot in highly desirable South Gilbert. Located in a top-rated school district and close to SanTan Village, restaurants, schools, and Loop 202 freeway. Great Room floor plan with engineered wood flooring in living areas and bedrooms, 20'' tile in kitchen and baths. Recent updates include 2021 A/C compressor, furnace, and heater. Property offers added privacy with only one side neighbor. Walking/biking distance to parks and schools. Short sale subject to lender approval.
Listing Updated : 05-03-2026 at 7:09 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Ana Benavides, 602-989-1142, eXp Realty
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 6999489

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Status change
$415,900 -2.1%
$269/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6999489
3/16/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 -1.6%
$275/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6999489
2/20/2024
Sold
$432,000 +0.7%
$279/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6608464
9/22/2023
Listed for sale
$428,900 +114.5%
$277/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6608464
9/29/2015
Sold
$199,995 0%
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5295271
6/17/2015
Listed for sale
$199,995
$129/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5295271
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2674 Seton Ave, Gilbert AZ, 85295?

Location of 2674 Seton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295

Google Map