Back to Search
26217 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85050
26217 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85050
26217 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85050
26217 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85050
26217 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85050
26217 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85050
26217 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85050

26217 46th Pl Phoenix, AZ 85050

$749,500

Sqft
2,151
Acres
0.18
Year
1995
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$348
Date Listed
Apr 29, 2026

Description of 26217 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Listing details for 26217 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85050 : Beautifully updated single-level home in desirable Tatum Ridge/Tatum Highlands, just north of Desert Ridge. This 3-bedroom + den, 3-bath split floorplan offers both comfort and functionality. The remodeled eat-in kitchen features a gas range and opens seamlessly to the family room after removal of the pony wall, creating an ideal space for entertainment. Enjoy a private backyard with no homes behind, complete with a putting green and roll-in play pool. Recent upgrades include a 2024 Trane AC, 2026 microwave, 2022 added full bathroom, 2025 interior/exterior paint, 2023 irrigation lines, plus enhanced landscaping & putting green! Extended garage for added space. Located near top-rated Paradise Valley schools, Desert Ridge Marketplace dining and shopping.
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 10:01 AM MST
Listing Provided By : Jan L Green, 602-620-2699, HomeSmart
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7020922

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$759,000 +72.5%
$353/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7020922
1/4/2019
Sold
$440,000 -2.2%
$205/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5831202
10/10/2018
Listed for sale
$450,000 +5.9%
$209/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5831202
6/21/2017
Sold
$425,000 -2.3%
$198/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5604599
5/12/2017
Listed for sale
$435,000 +15.7%
$202/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5604599
12/8/2015
Sold
$376,000 -4.8%
$175/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5325966
8/26/2015
Listed for sale
$395,000
$184/sqft
Source:ARMLS #5325966
Home Worth Check

Interested in 26217 46th Pl, Phoenix AZ, 85050?

Location of 26217 46th Pl, Phoenix, AZ 85050

Google Map