Back to Search
2611 Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2611 Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2611 Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2611 Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2611 Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2611 Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017
2611 Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017

2611 Osborn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85017

$330,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,080
Acres
0.14
Year
1951
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$306
Date Listed
May 14, 2026

Description of 2611 Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017

Listing details for 2611 Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017 : This recently upgraded 3-bedroom home is the one you've been searching for! Discover an updated interior showcasing a serene living room with a soothing palette and stylish wood-look flooring. The renovated kitchen comes with granite counters, shaker cabinets, recessed lighting, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Enjoy added peace of mind with a BRAND-NEW ROOF, NEW water heater and NEW windows throughout the home. Venture out onto the sizeable backyard, which includes a covered patio, a large storage shed with potential to be converted into a guesthouse, and an RV gate in the back for easy access and extra convenience. With plenty of space for outdoor relaxation or crafting your own oasis. This is priced to sell - you cant miss out on this one of a kind opportunity!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 9:31 PM MST
Listing Provided By : Juan Cruz, 602-816-5577, A.Z. & Associates
Source :

ARMLS, MLS#: 7028600

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$330,000 +37.5%
$306/sqft
Source:ARMLS #7028600
3/6/2026
Sold
$240,000 -14.3%
$222/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973051
1/22/2026
Listed for sale
$280,000
$259/sqft
Source:ARMLS #6973051
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2611 Osborn Rd, Phoenix AZ, 85017?

Location of 2611 Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017

Google Map